Record Details, Minor Bantam, 2017-18 (Niagara North Stars)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition22008443011846501268
Tournament7232131662221114134542430
Regular Season186752531184952945361016105476
Playoff211011521017542111810
Overall291111757563010119656859212216122124
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Jr Colts101012000000101012
Brampton 45s33001412101515401192
Buffalo Regals210132210153420285
Burlington Eagles201104210143411247
Cambridge Hawks110042000000110042
Central Ontario Wolves100122000000100122
Chatham Kent Cyclones100122000000100122
Grey-Bruce Highlanders2020062020374040313
Guelph Gryphons2011243120595131713
Halton Hurricanes21015330127851131211
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs211032201126412158
Huron Perth Lakers000000100111100111
Kingston Frontenacs101034000000101034
Nickel City Sons000000110032110032
North York Rangers000000110031110031
Oakville Rangers2011452110554121910
Rochester Americans000000110072110072
Southern Tier Admirals31205930301126150621
Toronto Nationals000000101014101014
Upper Canada Cyclones110032000000110032
Vaughn Rangers000000100122100122
Waterloo Wolves101004000000101004
West Seneca Wings110020210152320172
Wheatfield Blades1100421100602200102
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Central000000100122100122
Chesley000000202037202037
Gale Centre00000032011243201124
Hockey Outlet000000110060110060
Holiday (2)000000210153210153
John Tonelli000000101012101012
Joshua Creek (Red)000000211055211055
Kinsmen Civic Centre000000220063220063
KMAC Kinsmen000000100111100111
KMAC Kinsmen Arena100122000000100122
KMAC Kiwanis Arena000000101014101014
Mainway (B)000000110021110021
Mohawk100122100122200244
Mohawk (Cogeco)000000201126201126
Mohawk (Hamilton)101034000000101034
Mohawk (Liuna)110020000000110020
MSC (A)000000100144100144
MSC (C)21101151100313210146
Peterborough Memorial Centre2110361010143120410
Powerade (RBC)000000100122100122
Seymour-Hannah (1)187652931000000187652931
Seymour-Hannah (3)110042000000110042
Seymour-Hannah (4)101002000000101002
Sportsworld (Practice)101012000000101012
Terry Miller000000210151210151
Vale (1)000000202008202008
Victoria000000101016101016
WERC (2)000000101012101012
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Martin Myers
  • Fleet Beccario
  • Complete Plumbing
    
  • Amadio Automotive
  • Storm Hair Group
  • Real Canadian Superstore
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara North Stars on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from niagaranorthstars.ca on Friday, August 7, 2020 at 7:48 AM