Record Details, Minor Midget, 2016-17 (Niagara North Stars)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101023000000101023
Tournament1027120291036115222051323551
Regular Season1831413159183141266236628257121
Playoff2110782020184130816
Overall316232609930622242926112454102191
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Alax Pickering Raiders000000101035101035
Barrie Colts101001000000101001
Brampton 45s20201730303145050421
Brantford 99ers100122110020210142
Buffalo Regals3210111021014353111513
Burlington Eagles2020352020194040414
Don Mills Flyers000000100133100133
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs000000101002101002
Grey-Bruce Highlanders22006332107954101312
Guelph Gryphons2020482020294040617
Halton Hurricanes2020592020264040715
Hamilton Huskies101023000000101023
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs30306132020295050822
Kingston Jr Frontenacs101013000000101013
Kitchener Jr Rangers000000101003101003
Markham Waxers101001101001202002
Mississagua Reps101026000000101026
Mississauga Senators101016101013202029
Oakville Rangers201124202035403159
Oshawa Minor Generals000000110021110021
Peterborough Petes110063000000110063
Southern Tier Admirals2020082020364040314
Toronto Titans000000101013101013
Waterloo Wolves202026000000202026
Wheatfield Blades110061000000110061
Windsor AAA Zone000000110031110031
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby (1)000000101005101005
Appleby (3)000000101014101014
Budweiser Gardens000000101001101001
Canlan Ice Sports Etobicoke101012211033312045
Canlan Ice Sports York101001000000101001
Chesley000000220074220074
Earnscliffe (2)000000101028101028
Evinrude Arena2110762110244220910
Gateway (1)211078404031761501025
Holiday (1)000000210143210143
Ice Sports - Victoria Park1010261010352020511
Jim Archdekin000000101003101003
Joshua Creek (Red)000000202035202035
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)000000101023101023
Meridian Centre220063000000220063
MSC (A)000000101012101012
Powerade (RBC)000000101014101014
RIM Park20202102011464031616
Scotiabank Pond110061110031220092
Seymour-Hannah (1)15113122521010131611412355
Seymour-Hannah (3)101023000000101023
Seymour-Hannah (4)101034000000101034
Stronach000000101002101002
U of G (Gold)000000101004101004
WERC (1)000000101025101025
Western Fair201123000000201123
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara North Stars on Twitter
- and -
Visit Niagara North Stars on Facebook
- and -
Follow Niagara North Stars on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from niagaranorthstars.ca on Tuesday, July 5, 2022 at 12:02 PM