Record Details, Novice, 2015-16 (Niagara North Stars)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1100611100752200136
Tournament11650402511452264322101026668
Regular Season18105353421878353603617136106102
Playoff43101710440014787103117
Overall34201131167834161351001156836248216193
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders110040000000110040
Barrie Colts1010251010172020312
Brampton 45s321088402281472321622
Buffalo Regals311144430115774121911
Burlington Eagles5320251454101717107304231
Clarington Toros101012000000101012
Duffield Devils101023000000101023
Halton Hurricanes421198311111973222017
Hamilton Bulldogs101034110041211075
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs201168312081551311423
Kitchener MD Novice110071000000110071
Mimico Canadiens000000110052110052
Oakville Rangers3300115312081064201915
Richmond Hill Coyotes000000211058211058
Southern Tier Admirals6510271443101410108204124
Syracuse Nationals110031000000110031
Vaughan Rangers000000100100100100
Whitby Wildcats110041101026211067
Willowdale Blackhawks000000101029101029
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton (B)000000100133100133
Appleby (Burlington) (1) 110040000000110040
Appleby (Burlington) (2)000000101029101029
Asphodel-Norwood Community Centre101023000000101023
Central0000005410171754101717
Earnscliffe (2)2200722200834400155
Evinrude Arena (Peterborough) - Atom Rink000000110052110052
Evinrude Arena (Peterborough) - IGA Rink110041000000110041
Galt Arena Gardens00000020202102020210
Hespeler Memorial Arena - 2000000100100100100
Iroquois2020372110674130914
Jim Archdekin000000201157201157
Joshua Creek (Red)000000202047202047
Kinsmen Civic Centre (Peterborough) - PCCHL Pad000000101017101017
Leisureplex (Jaycee)00000032011163201116
Mainway (A)000000110043110043
Mainway (B)101036000000101036
Meridian Centre43101360000004310136
MMSP (D)000000211086211086
Mohawk32101350000003210135
Mohawk (Blue)22001131100323300145
Mohawk (Cogeco)00000031208153120815
Seymour-Hannah (1)126333229000000126333229
Seymour-Hannah (2)4310221200000043102212
Seymour-Hannah (3)101024000000101024
SPortsworld Twin Pads 1000000100133100133
Vale (1)000000211033211033
Vale Centre000000110075110075
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara North Stars on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from niagaranorthstars.ca on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 3:46 AM