Record Details, U10 (2012), 2021-22 (Niagara North Stars)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition5401442100000054014421
Tournament43103014104424148147527162
Regular Season13931975982514643211182143102
Playoff32102693120131563303924
Overall2518521971032171131001064625165297209
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s22002460000002200246
Brantford 99ers00000020204162020416
Burlington Eagles641143333111251595226848
Central Ontario Wolves00000022001572200157
Chatham Kent Cyclones11001120000001100112
Guelph Gryphons220022810016632012814
Halton Hurricanes20116153120111251311727
Hamilton Bulldogs110082000000110082
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs22001533120121153202714
Kitchener Jr. Rangers000000110081110081
Lambton Jr. Sting000000101017101017
Mississauga Rebels101045000000101045
Oakville Rangers101048202081830301226
Richmond Hill Coyotes000000100144100144
Southern Tier Admirals5410451411005265105016
Toronto Jr Canadiens000000101017101017
Toronto Nationals110063000000110063
Toronto Red Wings110094000000110094
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby (1)0000002110211121102111
Bill Burgoyne Arena11001221100422200164
Don McLaren Arena000000101017101017
Garden City (Jack Gatecliff)110076000000110076
Gateway1100944121102352211927
Joshua Creek (Red)00000020208182020818
Kitchener Kinsmen/Kiwanis Arena000000100144100144
Leisureplex (Jaycee)000000110052110052
Lions Arena22001750000002200175
Mohawk (Tim Horton's)0000003120121131201211
Seymour-Hannah (1)1511311206410104816114112472
Seymour-Hannah (2)20111011110010331112014
Seymour-Hannah (3)21101490000002110149
Seymour-Hannah (4)1100821100812200163
Sherwood (1)00000020207102020710
Victoria000000100166100166
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Stanpac
  • Gadra Eterprises Inc.
  • PlanET Biogas Solutions
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara North Stars on Twitter
- and -
Visit Niagara North Stars on Facebook
- and -
Follow Niagara North Stars on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from niagaranorthstars.ca on Tuesday, July 5, 2022 at 11:37 AM