Record Details, Midget, 2015-16 (Niagara North Stars)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition32011260000003201126
Tournament7142152663301312134722838
Regular Season18783515618108061583617163112114
Playoff41216103111101372321623
Overall32111478498271412184835925268168181
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s202028303081650501024
Brantford 99ers100133000000100133
Burlington Eagles2020811330016753202418
Central Ontario Wolves000000101045101045
Grey-Bruce Highlanders31116721107652211313
Guelph Gryphons330010221108854101810
Halton Hurricanes3111910431011874212018
Hamilton Huskies100144000000100144
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs210173321011753111810
Kitchener Jr Rangers101001000000101001
Markham Waxers000000110021110021
Mississauga Rebels000000110021110021
New Liskeard Cubs110053000000110053
Oakville Rangers6051826303061890811444
Richmond Hill Coyotes101006000000101006
Soo Indians101025000000101025
Southern Tier Admirals540120932019586022914
Sudbury Wolves000000101001101001
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby000000211045211045
Central1001332200933201126
Chesley000000211076211076
Countryside Sports Complex000000101001101001
Crystal Ridge000000220073220073
Earnscliffe (2)00000020206122020612
Evinrude Arena000000110030110030
Garden City (Jack Gatecliff)134633743000000134633743
Gateway (1)00000032101173210117
Joshua Creek (Red)00000030306183030618
Kinsmen Civic Centre312068000000312068
Leisureplex (Jaycee)2101321100743201106
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)000000100122100122
Mainway (B)100144000000100144
McClelland Arena20202110000002020211
Meridian Centre210184000000210184
MSC (A)000000211067211067
MSC (C)000000110021110021
Norwood - Asphodel-Norwood Community Centre000000110021110021
Seymour-Hannah (1)41309140000004130914
Seymour-Hannah (2)43101290000004310129
Tom Davies (Walden) Community Centre000000101045101045
WERC (2)000000211088211088
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara North Stars on Twitter
- and -
Visit Niagara North Stars on Facebook
- and -
Follow Niagara North Stars on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from niagaranorthstars.ca on Tuesday, July 5, 2022 at 11:06 AM