Record Details, Minor Bantam, 2014-2015 (Niagara North Stars)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition211044411291162221315
Tournament82601023917111401731312163
Regular Season185121264818411331473692345795
Playoff2011352020084031313
Overall308202438033621651106631441894186
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders110010000000110010
Brampton 45s2020383021575041815
Brantford 99ers110043100122210165
Buffalo Jr Sabres00000020202142020214
Buffalo Regals3201922002555203147
Burlington Eagles211025211034422059
Clarington Toros101023101003202026
Grey-Bruce Highlanders31205622001035320159
Guelph Gryphons2020192020044040113
Halton Hurricanes21014230303125131714
Hamilton Huskies101001100111201112
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs2020292101434121612
Huron Perth Lakers101001000000101001
Markham Waxers101001000000101001
Mississauga Rebels000000101008101008
Mississauga Reps000000101017101017
North Central Predators000000202015202015
Oakville Rangers2020172020294040316
Ottawa 67's1010251010152020310
Rochester Monarchs000000110043110043
Southern Tier Admirals20202530302115050416
Syracuse Nationals110042000000110042
Toronto Titans101008000000101008
Upper Canada Cyclones101013000000101013
Wheatfield Blades000000110050110050
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allman000000101015101015
Brantford Civic Centre000000100122100122
Buffalo State SC000000100111100111
Canlan Ice Sports York21104320201154130518
Chesley00000022001032200103
Gateway - 1101013100133201146
Hockey Outlet000000110050110050
Joshua Creek (Red)000000202029202029
Kinsmen Civic Centre2110352020154130410
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)00000030216113021611
Mainway (A)000000211034211034
MMSP (D)000000101025101025
Mohawk000000201127201127
Mohawk (Cogeco)000000210143210143
Mohawk (Liuna)101008000000101008
Peterborough Memorial Centre000000101003101003
Powerade (Maple Lodge)000000101013101013
Ridley College110043000000110043
Riverside Arena (Bud Bakewell)000000101018101018
Seymour-Hannah (1)4040391010045050313
Seymour-Hannah (3)101023000000101023
Seymour-Hannah (4)1659224421010041751022446
Sleeman000000202004202004
Stratford Rotary Complex202024110043312067
Victoria Park000000202024202024
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara North Stars on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from niagaranorthstars.ca on Wednesday, February 24, 2021 at 12:24 PM